CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
April 29th 2017 Golden, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
Apr 24, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Golden, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Boulder Track C
Colorado ASTROS
Colorado Christian
Colorado School of Mines
Denver Track Club
Estonia
Gillette
I am that
Johnson & Wales (Denver)
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
New Mexico Highlands
Northwest Kansas Tech
Project Athletic
Roadrunner Track Club
Team Grandpa
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Western State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubert, Dominique
12
I am that
10.77
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
10.99
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
11.19
nwi
1
4
Baker, Justin
11
Western State
11.26
nwi
1
5
Gilbert, Elijah
9
Western State
11.30
nwi
1
6
Farrington II, Anthony
10
Northwest Kansas
11.44
nwi
1
1
Daniels, Isaiah
11
Colorado Christi
11.53
nwi
2
7
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
11.57
nwi
1
2
Brock, Hunter
10
Colorado Christi
11.61
nwi
2
3
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
11.63
nwi
2
8
Inscoe, Alex
9
Western State
11.71
nwi
1
4
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11.76
nwi
2
5
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
12.04
nwi
2
6
Dick, Trevan
12
Colorado Christi
12.20
nwi
2
7
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
NT
nwi
2
8
Nolan, Dan
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
21.71
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Casey
9
Western State
22.04
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
22.29
nwi
1
1
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
23.04
nwi
2
2
Powell, Hunter
9
Western State
23.10
nwi
2
3
Inscoe, Alex
9
Western State
23.12
nwi
2
4
Farrington II, Anthony
10
Northwest Kansas
23.15
nwi
2
4
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
23.21
nwi
1
1
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
23.35
nwi
3
5
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.37
nwi
2
6
Markley, Dante
10
Western State
23.58
nwi
2
2
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.91
nwi
3
3
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
24.79
nwi
3
4
Betz, Austin
12
Colorado Christi
25.59
nwi
3
5
Brown, Patrick
9
Northwest Kansas
30.38
nwi
3
5
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
NT
nwi
1
6
Gilbert, Elijah
9
Western State
NT
nwi
1
6
Nolan, Dan
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
7
Hubert, Dominique
12
I am that
NT
nwi
1
7
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
2
8
Brock, Hunter
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
49.13
1
2
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
49.99
1
3
Shaffer, Austin
11
Colorado School
50.12
1
4
Cole, Josh
10
Western State
50.33
1
5
Bowen, Taeler
9
Northwest Kansas
50.59
1
6
Vasquez, Joseph
9
Johnson & Wales
50.60
1
7
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
51.06
1
8
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
51.30
1
1
Martinez, John
12
Colorado Christi
54.44
2
2
Betz, Austin
12
Colorado Christi
54.68
2
3
Padilla, Fransico
9
Johnson & Wales
57.46
2
4
Oscar, Widles
9
Northwest Kansas
1:02.11
2
5
Brown, Patrick
9
Northwest Kansas
NT
2
6
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
7
Rennick, Kenneth
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Patrick
10
Colorado School
1:49.89
1
2
Aberle, Carson
Unattached
1:53.90
1
3
Jennings, Jordan
12
Boulder Track C
1:54.33
1
4
McCloskey, Kyle
Unattached
1:54.65
1
5
Boucher, Ryan
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:55.20
1
1
Morningstar, Ryan
10
Colorado School
1:55.94
2
2
Erickson, Quin
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:57.86
2
3
Krage, Brandon
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:57.98
2
4
Burns, Kodi
12
Colorado School
1:58.50
2
5
Mizenko, Nicholas
9
Colorado School
1:58.93
2
6
Brooks, Jamal
9
Johnson & Wales
1:59.09
1
1
Bender, Joey
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:59.78
3
1
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
1:59.97
4
6
Byrd, Bryant
9
Western State
1:59.97
2
7
Lanahan, Michael
10
Colorado School
2:00.12
2
8
Rangel, Ivan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:00.55
2
7
Kuzma, Zach
Boulder Track C
2:00.68
1
2
Messerli, David
Unattached
2:00.90
3
3
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
2:01.39
3
4
Walio, Bashash
10
Western State
2:01.97
3
2
Larsen, Matt
11
Colorado Christi
2:02.47
4
5
Ard, Austin
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:02.87
3
3
Valade, Tommy
12
Western State
2:06.08
4
4
Ledbetter, Ben
12
Colorado Christi
2:08.16
4
6
Bartlett, Cody
10
Western State
2:08.86
3
5
Landenberger, Grant
12
Colorado Christi
2:09.43
4
6
Lehmann, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:11.83
4
7
Ball, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
2:38.03
3
7
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
NT
4
8
Warburton, Michael
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
1
9
Husted, Mark
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nurme, Tiidrek
Estonia
3:53.41
1
2
Johnson, Keifer
10
Western State
3:56.53
1
3
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
3:56.89
1
4
Bartlett, Cody
10
Western State
3:58.98
1
5
Hoskinson, Josh
9
Colorado School
3:59.37
1
6
Winfield, Logan
9
Colorado School
4:00.09
1
7
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
4:03.48
1
8
Davis, Chris
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:05.64
1
9
Byrd, Bryant
9
Western State
4:06.45
1
1
Becerra, Jacob
11
Western State
4:12.67
2
2
Carey, Jason
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:13.50
2
3
Henderson, Timberlin
9
Unattached
4:13.65
2
4
Whitehead, Arthur
Unattached
4:13.80
2
5
Ramirez, Freddie
9
Johnson & Wales
4:20.21
2
6
Juarez, Steven
9
Unattached
4:21.87
2
7
Scrivner, Robert
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:22.57
2
8
Tonda, Jacob
11
Colorado Christi
4:24.61
2
9
Lewis, Kyle
9
Unattached
4:24.89
2
10
Such, Marcel
9
Unattached
4:25.85
2
11
Smith, George
9
Western State
4:25.94
2
12
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
4:27.74
2
13
Stallings, Josh
11
Colorado Christi
4:27.77
2
14
Ulrich, Caleb
12
Colorado Christi
4:55.56
2
15
Dymond, Michael
10
Colorado Christi
4:59.45
2
16
Arteaga, Ace
9
Northwest Kansas
5:13.21
2
17
Porfillio, Tim
10
Colorado Christi
5:22.86
2
10
Sinda, Adam
12
Western State
NT
1
11
Cernoia, Michael
11
Western State
NT
1
18
Walio, Tola
9
Unattached
NT
2
19
Rennick, Kenneth
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
20
Marshall, Brian
10
Colorado Christi
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schneider, Phil
12
Colorado School
14:51.44
1
2
Caseria, Robby
12
Roadrunner Track
15:09.49
1
3
Epperson, Andrew
Unattached
15:11.63
1
4
Erwin, Chris
Unattached
15:17.92
1
5
Cox, Ian
9
Unattached
15:20.18
1
6
Williams, Nathanael
10
Colorado School
15:23.01
1
7
Bourgeois, Josef
11
Colorado School
15:27.36
1
8
Bull, Ryan
12
Colorado School
15:32.82
1
9
Topper, Seth
10
Colorado School
15:40.46
1
1
Rego, Christopher
12
Unattached
15:59.07
2
2
Schneiderman, Ben
Unattached
16:09.01
2
10
Such, Marcel
9
Unattached
16:12.83
1
3
Liu, Shao Jun
Unattached
16:19.42
2
4
Smith, George
9
Western State
16:21.59
2
5
Stallings, Josh
11
Colorado Christi
16:25.84
2
6
Kade, Matthew
9
Colorado School
16:28.73
2
7
Tonda, Jacob
11
Colorado Christi
16:43.76
2
8
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
16:44.85
2
9
Marshall, Brian
10
Colorado Christi
16:55.51
2
10
Hough, Forrest
9
UC - Colorado Sp
17:08.10
2
11
Walio, Tola
9
Unattached
17:21.06
2
12
Simmons, Steve
Unattached
17:50.20
2
13
Ulrich, Caleb
12
Colorado Christi
17:50.96
2
14
Arteaga, Ace
9
Northwest Kansas
20:08.70
2
11
Curtis, Tyler
Team Grandpa
NT
1
12
Mahoney, Dan
10
Colorado School
NT
1
13
Andrie, Marty
11
Colorado School
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinda, Adam
12
Western State
9:21.58
1
2
Cernoia, Michael
11
Western State
9:51.58
1
3
Becerra, Jacob
11
Western State
9:54.64
1
4
Lewis, Kyle
9
Unattached
10:08.32
1
5
Krantz, Harry
9
Colorado School
10:12.89
1
6
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
10:13.05
1
7
Messerli, David
Unattached
10:42.47
1
8
Tillery, Sam
12
Colorado School
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
15.01
nwi
1
2
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
15.25
nwi
1
3
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
16.04
nwi
1
4
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
16.74
nwi
1
5
Erps, Anthony
11
Western State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erps, Anthony
11
Western State
54.57
1
2
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
58.77
1
3
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:00.15
1
4
Joshua, Schreiber
9
Colorado School
1:01.01
1
5
Albers, Kord
9
Northwest Kansas
1:03.10
1
6
Markley, Dante
10
Western State
NT
1
7
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Carlson,
Montoya, Dulaney
Metropolitan-Den
41.86
1
2
Gildemei, De Carlo,
Ramirez, Arnell
Colorado School
42.60
1
3
Catlett, Brock,
Dick, Daniels
Colorado Christi
44.25
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sturges, Canady,
Carlson, Myers
Metropolitan-Den
3:26.53
1
2
Ramirez, Mizenko,
Shaffer, Arnell
Colorado School
3:27.55
1
3
Larsen, Landenbe,
Ledbette, Martinez
Colorado Christi
3:38.25
1
4
Albers, Arteaga,
Bowen, Ball
Northwest Kansas
3:51.81
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Zach
11
Adams State
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
2
Reid, Samuel
9
Unattached
16.21m
(53'2)
1
3
Millar, Jonathan
10
Adams State
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
4
Garnes, Keanan
11
Mesa State
14.38m
(47'2)
1
5
Trout, Tyler
9
Northwest Kansas
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
6
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
7
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
8
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
9
Flaming, Garret
9
Mesa State
12.04m
(39'6)
1
10
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
11
Tate, Adam
9
Northwest Kansas
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
12
McGee, Jack
Unattached
10.42m
(34'2)
1
13
Burton, Darren
9
Mesa State
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
14
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Adam
9
Northwest Kansas
39.27m
(128'10)
1
2
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
38.96m
(127'9.75)
1
3
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
4
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
5
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
34.52m
(113'3)
1
6
McGee, Jack
Unattached
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
7
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
31.50m
(103'4)
1
8
Burton, Darren
9
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magnuson, Ryan
11
Western State
45.33m
(148'8.5)
1
2
Trout, Tyler
9
Northwest Kansas
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
3
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
42.27m
(138'8)
1
4
Redfern, Nicolo
12
Colorado School
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
5
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
38.71m
(127'0)
1
6
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
7
Garnes, Keanan
11
Mesa State
ND
(--)
1
8
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Jeff
10
Colorado School
56.70m
(186'0.25)
1
2
Lilly, George
9
Colorado School
49.55m
(162'6.75)
1
3
Ewen, Matthew
11
Western State
46.20m
(151'6.75)
1
4
Schutt, CJ
11
Western State
45.92m
(150'7.75)
1
5
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
44.97m
(147'6.25)
1
6
Rodewald, Brandon
10
Western State
41.89m
(137'5)
1
7
Newman, Walter
9
Mesa State
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
8
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
9
Magnuson, Ryan
11
Western State
35.54m
(116'7)
1
10
Ball, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
34.42m
(112'11)
1
11
Flaming, Garret
9
Mesa State
32.06m
(105'2)
1
12
Wood, Zach
12
Western State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
59.88m
(196'5.25)
1
2
Redfern, Nicolo
12
Colorado School
47.32m
(155'2.75)
1
3
Magnuson, Ryan
11
Western State
45.36m
(148'9.75)
1
4
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
44.39m
(145'7.5)
1
5
Garnes, Keanan
11
Mesa State
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
6
Tate, Adam
9
Northwest Kansas
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
7
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
8
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
9
Cheatum, Ian
9
Unattached
37.95m
(124'6)
1
10
McGee, Jack
Unattached
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
11
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
28.70m
(94'1.75)
1
12
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
13
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
3
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
4
Kirkwood, Bennie
12
Western State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
3
Parrish, Brandon
9
Colorado School
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Armenta, Alex
9
Mesa State
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
7
Farrington II, Anthony
10
Northwest Kansas
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Dick, Trevan
12
Colorado Christi
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
9
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Patrick
9
Northwest Kansas
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Nolan, Dan
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Lundy, Eric
Colorado ASTROS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Cameron
9
Western State
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
3
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
13.50m
(44'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
5
Lundy, Eric
Colorado ASTROS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Sam
12
Unattached
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
2
Yoder, Kyle
9
Mesa State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
3
Berkery, Colton
12
Western State
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
4
Niemann, Ben
Unattached
4.22m
(13'10)
1
10
Reyes-Silvis, Mike
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
11
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
12
Whittle, Chris
10
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
13
Ball, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
NH
(--)
1
5
Newman, Walter
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
6
Timmer, Ben
12
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
7
Arnold, Luke
12
Western State
NH
(--)
1
8
Zorsky, Noah
10
Western State
NH
(--)
1
9
Lakeyoungberg, Jesse
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Octavia
9
Western State
12.40
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
12.66
nwi
1
3
Caldwell, Vivica
11
Unattached
13.10
nwi
1
4
Divittorio, Tacey
9
UC - Colorado Sp
13.12
nwi
1
5
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
13.12
nwi
1
6
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.35
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Kelsi
9
Johnson & Wales
14.52
nwi
1
1
Widener, Dacry
10
Colorado Christi
14.66
nwi
2
2
Buckins, Noni
9
Northwest Kansas
14.96
nwi
2
3
Knitig, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
15.69
nwi
2
4
DePlato, Abbie
10
Colorado Christi
15.82
nwi
2
5
Grall, Madeline
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
6
Sienkiewicz, Jessica
9
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
7
Neibauer, Addy
9
Colorado School
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
25.24
nwi
1
2
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
26.20
nwi
1
3
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
26.56
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
26.67
nwi
1
5
Caldwell, Vivica
11
Unattached
26.72
nwi
1
6
Divittorio, Tacey
9
UC - Colorado Sp
27.22
nwi
1
7
Ffrench, Lacresha
12
Colorado Christi
27.67
nwi
1
8
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
28.94
nwi
1
1
Armijo, Lily
10
Metropolitan-Den
29.27
nwi
2
2
Widener, Dacry
10
Colorado Christi
29.90
nwi
2
3
Buckins, Noni
9
Northwest Kansas
30.43
nwi
2
4
Knitig, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
33.33
nwi
2
5
Grall, Madeline
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
6
Marr, Maddie
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
7
Franklin, Rikki
9
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
8
DePlato, Abbie
10
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
9
McFadden, Octavia
9
Western State
NT
nwi
1
9
Sienkiewicz, Jessica
9
Colorado Christi
NT
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crowe, Alexis
10
Western State
57.98
1
2
Zeman, McKenzie
11
Colorado School
58.17
1
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
58.67
1
4
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
1:00.10
1
5
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:00.64
1
6
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
1:01.59
1
7
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:02.95
1
8
Mazza, Meghan
10
Colorado Christi
1:03.75
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suarez, Brenda
10
Western State
2:21.27
1
2
Struttman, Hannah
10
Colorado Christi
2:27.17
1
3
Coffey, Juliann
9
Colorado School
2:31.92
1
4
Auger, Megan
Unattached
2:33.83
1
5
Genovese, Brooke
11
Colorado Christi
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keenan, Emma
Boulder Track C
4:41.84
1
2
Barringer, Hanna
9
Colorado School
5:00.90
1
3
Baird, Taylor
11
Colorado School
5:02.08
1
4
Genovese, Brooke
11
Colorado Christi
5:08.09
1
5
Andrie, Chloe
9
Unattached
5:09.65
1
6
Linscott, Lauren
10
Colorado Christi
5:13.31
1
7
Barela, Samantha
9
Johnson & Wales
5:13.32
1
8
Maston, Makenna
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:25.22
1
9
Knapp, Kate
Unattached
5:29.33
1
10
Anderson, Natalie
9
Unattached
5:38.36
1
11
Ahrens, Cassidy
9
Unattached
5:47.98
1
12
Perry, Michelle
10
Colorado Christi
5:59.14
1
13
Mailhot, Abi
10
Colorado Christi
6:34.43
1
14
Cook, Chloe
9
Colorado School
NT
1
15
Struttman, Hannah
10
Colorado Christi
NT
1
16
Rhodes, Abby
12
Colorado Christi
NT
1
17
Starbuck, Elizabeth
9
Colorado School
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Karina
11
Metropolitan-Den
19:06.08
1
2
Magnusen, Cambria
11
Colorado Christi
19:26.49
1
3
Ramirez, Evonna
12
Metropolitan-Den
19:28.79
1
4
Lyons, Katie
9
Unattached
19:33.38
1
5
Struttman, Hannah
10
Colorado Christi
19:38.93
1
6
Ahrens, Cassidy
9
Unattached
20:00.39
1
7
Rashid, Jamilah
11
Metropolitan-Den
20:19.34
1
8
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
20:20.09
1
9
Asay, Austin
9
Unattached
21:48.48
1
10
Topper, Abby
10
Colorado Christi
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Lauren
9
Western State
11:24.92
1
2
Mills, Mackenzie
9
Western State
11:51.17
1
3
Andrie, Chloe
9
Unattached
12:02.22
1
4
Silacci, Lauren
11
Metropolitan-Den
12:30.47
1
5
Anderson, Natalie
9
Unattached
12:47.48
1
6
Frazier, Susan
11
Colorado School
13:02.82
1
7
Esquival, Linda
9
Northwest Kansas
17:19.47
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henigan, Lala
11
Mesa State
15.13
nwi
1
2
Roos, Katie
11
Western State
15.67
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Amanda
9
Western State
15.95
nwi
1
4
Whitehead, Jenice
10
Western State
16.35
nwi
1
5
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
17.38
nwi
1
6
Reynolds, Monica
10
Mesa State
17.91
nwi
1
7
Castro, Kaitlen
10
Colorado Christi
18.27
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amanda
9
Western State
1:05.35
1
2
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
1:07.41
1
1
Roman, Rocio
10
Mesa State
1:07.90
2
3
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
1:08.61
1
2
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
1:09.65
2
3
Reynolds, Monica
10
Mesa State
1:12.74
2
4
Ferguson, Alyssa
11
Unattached
1:14.37
2
4
Henigan, Lala
11
Mesa State
1:15.24
1
5
Whitehead, Jenice
10
Western State
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krueger, Johns,
Armijo, Myers
Metropolitan-Den
51.49
1
2
Castro, Grall,
Sienkiew, Widener
Colorado Christi
53.65
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coffey, Remmers,
Barringe, Baird
Colorado School
4:19.88
1
2
Castro, Linscott,
Struttma, Mazza
Colorado Christi
4:22.53
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruz, Tyra
10
Western State
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
2
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
11.46m
(37'7)
1
3
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
11.41m
(37'5)
1
4
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
10.77m
(35'4)
1
5
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
6
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
7
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
9.45m
(31'0)
1
8
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
41.41m
(135'10.25)
1
2
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
3
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
38.18m
(125'3)
1
4
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
5
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
29.80m
(97'9)
1
6
Berndsen, Jessie
10
Colorado School
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
7
Oliveira, Casey
10
Colorado Christi
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
8
Tomon, Elizabeth
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Traynham, Michelle
10
New Mexico Highl
43.59m
(143'0)
1
2
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
30.61m
(100'5)
1
3
Minchow, Danyelle
12
Mesa State
30.61m
(100'5)
1
4
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
5
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
25.19m
(82'7.5)
1
6
Roos, Katie
11
Western State
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showalter, Haley
12
Unattached
54.63m
(179'2.75)
1
2
Yoast, Lindsey
12
Western State
53.04m
(174'0)
1
3
Hoelsken, Mikaela
12
Adams State
48.88m
(160'4.25)
1
4
Erickson, Hannah
10
Western State
48.65m
(159'7.25)
1
5
Weidman, Hannah
12
Colorado School
45.65m
(149'9)
1
6
Gallmeyer, Kristina
12
Colorado School
45.36m
(148'9.75)
1
7
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
8
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
44.41m
(145'8.25)
1
9
Cruz, Tyra
10
Western State
38.19m
(125'3.5)
1
10
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
11
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
12
Holloway, Brittany
10
Colorado School
33.06m
(108'5.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malachinski, Katie
9
Johnson & Wales
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
2
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Ffrench, Lacresha
12
Colorado Christi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
4
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rigsby, Michelle
11
Colorado School
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Pappas, Alexis
9
Unattached
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Buckins, Noni
9
Northwest Kansas
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Rigsby, Michelle
11
Colorado School
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Stoll, Toni
10
Western State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
12
Unattached
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
2
Waite, Heather
9
Western State
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
3
Neibauer, Addy
9
Colorado School
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
4
Novotny, Kari
Unattached
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
5
Berndsen, Jessie
10
Colorado School
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
6
Connor, Jamie
Project Athletic
NH
(--)
1
7
Knitig, Jordan
9
Northwest Kansas
NH
(--)
1
8
Jensen, Amy
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#pre-conference
0 shares:
Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Colorado ASTROS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Colorado School of Mines Pre-Conference Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
1
1
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#pre-conference
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!